Saint-Petersburg | Tourist services | Special offer | Cooperation | About us
 
russianenglishdeutsch
Visas
Log in
email / password
 
Remember
Password remind
New user registration 
Visas
Accomodation
Transport
Excursions
Tickets booking
For the order of services it is necessary for you to be authorized
VISA SUPPORT





Visa Support


All foreigners who are going to visit Russian Federation need to obtain an inbound visa which first requires a letter of invitation. It is allowed for foreigner to stay on the territory of Russian Federation only for a period that stated on his/hers visa. Please note that you need to register your visa within 3 working days (72 hours) upon your arrival to any Russian city. And remember that it is necessary to leave the territory of Russian Federation within the period specified in the visa.

When you have an invitation, you need to submit it to the Russian Consulate and apply for a visa. It’s better to check beforehand with the Russian Consulate that you will apply to if they accept copies of invitations or only originals.
When applying for your visa at the Russian Consulate you need to bring the following documents:

1. Passport and its copy.
2. Completed consular application form.
3. 3 photographs (passport size – 3 by 4 cm).
4. Invitation letter (a fax, in most of the consulates) or the telex reference.
5. Medical insurance for the whole period of your visa.
6. A visa application fee (the size of fee depends on a type of the visa and time of its processing in Consulate) .
7. In additional to the documents and papers listed above, a Consulate may require a travel insurance, HIV test (for stay exceeding 3 months, or multi-entry visas), and other documents.

!Please note that the Consulate always reserves the right to request additional documents at their discretion.

Recomendation:It’s always necessary to check everything with the Consulate beforehand what documents they require at the moment of application.

Useful hints

  • A valid passport (ensure your passport expires at least 6 months after the end of your visa).

  • Ensure you have a minimum of 2 full blank pages in your passport.

  • Check with UTS what the latest document requirements are. Websites are not always up to date.





Business invitations


A business invitation letter is needed to get a business visa. Business visas can be single, double and multiple entry. Their validity ranges from 1 to 12 months (1 month, 3 months, 6 months and 12 months).

For making a business invitation letter for obtaining Business Visa we need following documents:

  • Fulfilled and signed Application Form.

  • A good scanned copy of your passport (the passport should be valid for at least 6 months after the visa expires).

  • Confirmation of Payment


Business invitation letter   Term of processing
15 Day 30 Day 6 Day
Single 3 Month 2400
Order
---- ----
1 Month 2100
Order
---- ----
multy-entry 12 Month 6450
Order
5250
Order
----
6 Month 4950
Order
3750
Order
----
3 Month 3900
Order
2700
Order
----
double 3 Month 2600
Order
1950
Order
3100
Order
1 Month 2250
Order
1650
Order
2750
Order
single 1 Month ---- 1500
Order
2600
Order
3 Month ---- 1800
Order
2900
Order

Methods of Payment

  • Credit Card: Visa, Master Card, Diners Club. To pay with a credit card you should fill in the Mail Order Form, sign it and send it by fax: +7 (812) 571-56-41.

  • Bank transfer: please send us a copy of the payment order from your bank. Fax: +7 (812) 571-56-41.

  • Cash: payments in cash can be made in our St. Petersburg office: Moyki reki nab.,56, St.Petersburg, Russia


UTS reserve the right to delay or cancel your request if payment is not confirmed.





Tourist Invitations


A tourist invitation is needed to get a tourist visa. Tourist visas can be valid for 30 days.
A tourist invitation letter consists of two parts: Voucher and reservation Confirmation.

For making a tourist invitation letter for obtaining Tourist Visa we need following documents:

  • Fulfilled and signed Application Form.

  • A good scanned copy of your passport (the passport should be valid for at least 3 months after the visa expires).

  • Confirmation of Payment


Tourist invitation letter   Term of processing
1 Day
single 30 Day 25
Order
tourist 23 Day 750
Order

Methods of Payment

  • Credit Card: Visa, Master Card, Diners Club. To pay with a credit card you should fill in the Mail Order Form, sign it and send it by fax: + +7 (812) 571-56-41 .

  • Bank transfer: please send us a copy of the payment order from your bank. Fax: +7 (812) 571-56-41 .

  • Cash: payments in cash can be made in our St. Petersburg office: Moyki reki nab., 56, St.Petersburg, 199106 Russia


UTS reserve the right to delay or cancel your request if payment is not confirmed.




Cancellation or amendments to visa application

To cancel your order after the documents have been submitted to the PVS office you will be subject to a cancellation fee the amount of which is calculated on a case by case basis. Payment cannot be returned after the Invitation Letter has been completed by the Passport & Visa Department.

To amend the order after the documents have been submitted to the PVS office, an additional fee will be charged the amount of which is calculated on a case by case basis.

All requests of cancellation can be sent in writing to our fax number: +7 (812) 571-56-41 or uts@visarus.com






Registration

You need to register your visa within 3 working days after crossing the border of the Russian Federation. If you do not register your visa, you maybe fined by police (if they stop you) and by passport control officials when you leave Russia. So we strongly recommend you to register your visa when you arrive.
If you are staying in a hotel, the hotel will register your visa. Alternately UTS registers clients’ visas.

For registration you need to bring the following documents:

  • A migration card (a little piece of paper with a stamp which was given to you at the border).

  • Passport.

If you have any questions according to registration please call: +7 (812) 571-56-41, 571-58-95, 322-6677 or uts@visarus.com










Today

We accept credit cards
 
Design: "DRIVE"